2017 SBL Division One Standings
 PlayedWonLostWin%HomeNeutralAway
Lakeside Lightning14113.7862-06-13-2
Joondalup Wolves14104.7142-02-26-2
Willetton Tigers14104.7144-11-35-0
East Perth Eagles1495.6431-05-33-2
Perth Redbacks1495.6431-14-34-1
Perry Lakes Hawks1495.6434-24-21-1
Kalamunda Eastern Suns1495.6432-14-23-2
Stirling Senators1486.5712-22-34-1
Cockburn Cougars1486.5712-11-45-1
Geraldton Buccaneers14410.2863-70-01-3
Rockingham Flames14410.2862-31-31-4
Goldfields Giants14311.2143-70-00-4
Mandurah Magic14212.1431-50-41-3
South West Slammers14212.1432-70-00-5