2011 Standings
 PlayedWonLostWin%HomeAway
Lakeside Lightning26242.92313-011-2
Wanneroo Wolves26188.69210-38-5
Cockburn Cougars26188.69210-38-5
Perry Lakes Hawks26179.6549-48-5
Stirling Senators261511.5779-46-7
Perth Redbacks261511.5777-68-5
Willetton Tigers261511.5779-46-7
East Perth Eagles261511.57710-35-8
Goldfields Giants261214.4627-65-8
Kalamunda Eastern Suns261016.3855-85-8
Geraldton Buccaneers26917.3465-84-9
Rockingham Flames26719.2694-93-10
Mandurah Magic26719.2695-82-11
South West Slammers26026.0000-130-13

Quarter Finals
East Perth Eagles 91, Lakeside Lightning 110
Lakeside Lightning 97, East Perth Eagles 90 (Lightning win series 2-0)

Willetton Tigers 86, Wanneroo Wolves 97
Wanneroo Wolves 89, Willetton Tigers 94
Wanneroo Wolves 102, Willetton Tigers 88 (Wolves win series 2-1)

Perth Redbacks 98, Cockburn Cougars 104
Cockburn Cougars 130, Perth Redbacks 93 (Cougars win series 2-0)

Stirling Senators 83, Perry Lakes Hawks 88
Perry Lakes Hawks 95, Stirling Senators 81 (Hawks win series 2-0)

Semi Finals
Perry Lakes Hawks 78, Lakeside Lightning 76
Lakeside Lightning 92, Perry Lakes Hawks 88
Lakeside Lightning 71, Perry Lakes Hawks 84 (Hawks win series 2-1)

Cockburn Cougars 95, Wanneroo Wolves 104
Wanneroo Wolves 113, Cockburn Cougars 76 (Wolves win series 2-0)

Grand Final (at WA Basketball Centre)
Wanneroo Wolves 88 def Perry Lakes Hawks 83