2012 Standings
 PlayedWonLostWin%HomeAway
Wanneroo Wolves26233.88511-212-1
Lakeside Lightning26224.84611-211-2
Cockburn Cougars26179.6549-48-5
East Perth Eagles261610.6158-58-5
Mandurah Magic261610.6159-47-6
Perth Redbacks261511.5779-46-7
Goldfields Giants261313.5008-55-8
Kalamunda Eastern Suns261214.4628-54-9
Geraldton Buccaneers261214.4627-65-8
Perry Lakes Hawks261115.4239-42-11
Willetton Tigers261016.3855-85-8
Stirling Senators26818.3085-83-10
Rockingham Flames26422.1542-112-11
South West Slammers26323.1152-111-12

Quarter Finals
Kalamunda Eastern Suns 99, Wanneroo Wolves 88
Wanneroo Wolves 103, Kalamunda Eastern Suns 69 (Wolves win series 2-0)

Goldfields Giants 82, Lakeside Lightning 96
Lakeside Lightning 90, Goldfields Giants 87 (Lightning win series 2-0)

Perth Redbacks 74, Cockburn Cougars 106
Cockburn Cougars 114, Perth Redbacks 79 (Cougars win series 2-0)

Mandurah Magic 99, East Perth Eagles 91
East Perth Eagles 93, Mandurah Magic 90
East Perth Eagles 94, Mandurah Magic 79 (Eagles win series 2-1)

Semi Finals
East Perth Eagles 82, Wanneroo Wolves 77
Wanneroo Wolves 67, East Perth Eagles 83 (Eagles win series 2-0)

Cockburn Cougars 98, Lakeside Lightning 91
Lakeside Lightning 64, Cockburn Cougars 59
Lakeside Lightning 92, Cockburn Cougars 102 (Cougars win series 2-1)

Grand Final (at WA Basketball Centre)
Cockburn Cougars 105 def East Perth Eagles 72