2012 SBL STANDINGS
PosTeamPlayedWonLostWin%HomeAway
1Wanneroo Wolves26233.88511-212-1
2Lakeside Lightning26224.84611-211-2
3Cockburn Cougars26179.6549-48-5
4East Perth Eagles261610.6158-58-5
5Mandurah Magic261610.6159-47-6
6Perth Redbacks261511.5779-46-7
7GOLDFIELDS GIANTS261313.5008-55-8
8Kalamunda Eastern Suns261214.4628-54-9
9Geraldton Buccaneers261214.4627-65-8
10Perry Lakes Hawks261115.4239-42-11
11Willetton Tigers261016.3855-85-8
12Stirling Senators26818.3085-83-10
13Rockingham Flames26422.1542-112-11
14South West Slammers26323.1152-111-12