2013 Standings
 PlayedWonLostWin%HomeAway
Lakeside Lightning26233.88513-010-3
Perry Lakes Hawks26188.69210-38-5
Geraldton Buccaneers26188.69210-38-5
East Perth Eagles261511.5779-46-7
South West Slammers261511.57710-35-8
Wanneroo Wolves261511.5776-79-4
Mandurah Magic261511.5779-46-7
Perth Redbacks261412.5387-67-6
Willetton Tigers261214.4629-43-10
Cockburn Cougars261016.3856-74-9
Rockingham Flames26917.3465-84-9
Stirling Senators26917.3463-106-7
Goldfields Giants26521.1921-124-9
Kalamunda Eastern Suns26422.1543-101-12

Quarter Finals
Perth Redbacks 79, Lakeside Lightning 84
Lakeside Lightning 106, Perth Redbacks 90 (Lightning win series 2-0)

Mandurah Magic 107, Perry Lakes Hawks 96
Perry Lakes Hawks 98, Mandurah Magic 88
Perry Lakes Hawks 84, Mandurah Magic 74 (Hawks win series 2-1)

Wanneroo Wolves 96, Geraldton Buccaneers 81
Geraldton Buccaneers 81, Wanneroo Wolves 93 (Wolves win series 2-0)

South West Slammers 70, East Perth Eagles 102
East Perth Eagles 134, South West Slammers 101 (Eagles win series 2-0)

Semi Finals
East Perth Eagles 88, Lakeside Lightning 98
Lakeside Lightning 131, East Perth Eagles 75 (Lightning win series 2-0)

Wanneroo Wolves 107, Perry Lakes Hawks 91
Perry Lakes Hawks 98, Wanneroo Wolves 104 (Wolves win series 2-0)

Grand Final (at WA Basketball Centre)
Lakeside Lightning 77 def Wanneroo Wolves 74