2014 Standings
 PlayedWonLostWin%HomeAway
Geraldton Buccaneers26197.7319-410-3
Rockingham Flames26179.65410-37-6
Perth Redbacks26179.6549-48-5
Lakeside Lightning261610.61510-36-7
Stirling Senators261610.6158-58-5
Mandurah Magic261511.5779-46-7
East Perth Eagles261412.5389-45-8
South West Slammers261412.5388-56-7
Joondalup Wolves261412.5388-56-7
Perry Lakes Hawks261115.4236-75-8
Cockburn Cougars261016.3857-63-10
Willetton Tigers26818.3086-72-11
Kalamunda Eastern Suns26620.2313-103-10
Goldfields Giants26521.1923-102-11

Quarter Finals
South West Slammers 88, Geraldton Buccaneers 99
Geraldton Buccaneers 93, South West Slammers 92 (Buccaneers win series 2-0)

East Perth Eagles 102, Rockingham Flames 91
Rockingham Flames 81, East Perth Eagles 78
Rockingham Flames 81, East Perth Eagles 92 (Eagles win series 2-1)

Mandurah Magic 91, Perth Redbacks 114
Perth Redbacks 116, Mandurah Magic 94 (Redbacks win series 2-0)

Stirling Senators 105, Lakeside Lightning 94
Lakeside Lightning 112, Stirling Senators 99
Lakeside Lightning 150, Stirling Senators 144 (Lightning win series 2-1)

Semi Finals
Lakeside Lightning 102, Geraldton Buccaneers 108
Geraldton Buccaneers 96, Lakeside Lightning 86 (Buccaneers win series 2-0)

East Perth Eagles 106, Perth Redbacks 98
Perth Redbacks 94, East Perth Eagles 105 (Eagles win series 2-0)

Grand Final (at WA Basketball Centre)
East Perth Eagles 99 def Geraldton Buccaneers 83