2016 SBL STANDINGS
PosTeamPlayedWonLostWin%HomeAway
1Cockburn Cougars26224.84611-211-2
2Joondalup Wolves26215.80813-08-5
3Willetton Tigers26188.69211-27-6
4Geraldton Buccaneers26188.69212-16-7
5Rockingham Flames26179.6548-59-4
6Stirling Senators26179.6549-48-5
7Perth Redbacks261511.5778-57-6
8Perry Lakes Hawks261115.4237-64-9
9East Perth Eagles261016.3856-74-9
10South West Slammers26818.3085-83-10
11Lakeside Lightning26719.2695-82-11
12GOLDFIELDS GIANTS26719.2694-93-10
13Kalamunda Eastern Suns26620.2313-103-10
14Mandurah Magic26521.1923-102-11