2016 Standings
 PlayedWonLostWin%HomeAway
Cockburn Cougars26224.84611-211-2
Joondalup Wolves26215.80813-08-5
Willetton Tigers26188.69211-27-6
Geraldton Buccaneers26188.69212-16-7
Rockingham Flames26179.6548-59-4
Stirling Senators26179.6549-48-5
Perth Redbacks261511.5778-57-6
Perry Lakes Hawks261115.4237-64-9
East Perth Eagles261016.3856-74-9
South West Slammers26818.3085-83-10
Lakeside Lightning26719.2695-82-11
Goldfields Giants26719.2694-93-10
Kalamunda Eastern Suns26620.2313-103-10
Mandurah Magic26521.1923-102-11

Quarter Finals
Cockburn Cougars 109, Perry Lakes Hawks 104
Perry Lakes Hawks 96, Cockburn Cougars 85
Cockburn Cougars 130, Perry Lakes Hawks 115 (Cougars win series 2-1)

Joondalup Wolves 110, Perth Redbacks 95
Perth Redbacks 78, Joondalup Wolves 103 (Wolves win series 2-0)

Willetton Tigers 110, Stirling Senators 97
Stirling Senators 99, Willetton Tigers 103 (Tigers win series 2-0)

Rockingham Flames 105, Geraldton Buccaneers 107
Geraldton Buccaneers 107, Rockingham Flames 101 (Buccaneers win series 2-0)

Semi Finals
Geraldton Buccaneers 96, Cockburn Cougars 100
Cockburn Cougars 92, Geraldton Buccaneers 86 (Cougars win series 2-0)

Joondalup Wolves 122, Willetton Tigers 103
Willetton Tigers 128, Joondalup Wolves 99
Joondalup Wolves 110, Willetton Tigers 95 (Wolves win series 2-1)

Grand Final (at WA Basketball Centre)
Cockburn Cougars 96 def Joondalup Wolves 84