2017 Standings
 PlayedWonLostWin%HomeAway
Geraldton Buccaneers761.8572-14-0
Perth Redbacks761.8572-04-1
Joondalup Wolves651.8334-01-1
Willetton Tigers862.7503-23-0
East Perth Eagles853.6253-02-3
Cockburn Cougars853.6252-13-2
Stirling Senators743.5712-22-1
Perry Lakes Hawks734.4291-32-1
Lakeside Lightning835.3752-21-3
South West Slammers624.3331-31-1
Kalamunda Eastern Suns1037.3002-51-2
Rockingham Flames725.2861-31-2
Goldfields Giants716.1431-20-4
Mandurah Magic606.0000-10-5