2017 Standings
 PlayedWonLostWin%HomeAway
Willetton Tigers25205.8009-411-1
Joondalup Wolves25196.76011-18-5
Geraldton Buccaneers25187.7209-39-4
Perth Redbacks251510.6006-79-3
South West Slammers251510.6006-79-3
Cockburn Cougars251510.6006-69-4
Stirling Senators251411.5607-67-5
Perry Lakes Hawks251213.4808-54-8
Rockingham Flames251114.4405-86-6
Lakeside Lightning251114.4406-65-8
East Perth Eagles25817.3205-73-10
Goldfields Giants25718.2804-83-10
Kalamunda Eastern Suns25619.2402-114-8
Mandurah Magic25421.1601-113-10