2018 SBL STANDINGS
PosTeamPlayedWonLostWin%HomeAway
1Geraldton Buccaneers26233.88512-111-2
2Joondalup Wolves26215.80811-210-3
3Perth Redbacks26197.73112-17-6
4Perry Lakes Hawks26188.69211-27-6
5Lakeside Lightning261511.5779-46-7
6Stirling Senators261412.5389-45-8
7Willetton Tigers261313.5008-55-8
8Rockingham Flames261214.4626-76-7
9Cockburn Cougars261115.4235-86-7
10Kalamunda Eastern Suns261016.3857-63-10
11East Perth Eagles26917.3463-106-7
12South West Slammers26719.2694-93-10
13Mandurah Magic26521.1921-124-9
14GOLDFIELDS GIANTS26521.1924-91-12
2018 SBL PLAYOFFS
Quarter Finals:
(best of 3, home team mentioned first)
QF1Flames 89, Buccs 76Buccs 89, Flames 96
QF2Wolves 102, Tigers 66Tigers 87, Wolves 109
QF3Redbacks 114, Senators 109Senators 107, Redbacks 96Redbacks 69, Senators 71
QF4Hawks 112, Lightning 79Lightning 103, Hawks 100Hawks 92, Lightning 87
Semi Finals:
(best of 3, home team mentioned first)
SF1Wolves 87, Senators 78Senators 74, Wolves 87
SF2Hawks 73, Flames 92Flames 92, Hawks 96Hawks 102, Flames 96
Grand Final:
Played at Bendat Basketball Centre
GFPerry Lakes Hawks 94 def Joondalup Wolves 87