2019 SBL STANDINGS
PosTeamPlayedWonLostWin%HomeAway
1Joondalup Wolves26206.76910-310-3
2Lakeside Lightning26206.76911-29-4
3Geraldton Buccaneers26197.73111-28-5
4Rockingham Flames26188.6929-49-4
5Perry Lakes Hawks26188.6928-510-3
6Stirling Senators261610.61511-25-8
7GOLDFIELDS GIANTS261412.5388-56-7
8Kalamunda Eastern Suns261313.5005-88-5
9Willetton Tigers261313.5006-77-6
10Perth Redbacks261115.4236-75-8
11Cockburn Cougars26719.2696-71-12
12East Perth Eagles26620.2314-92-11
13Mandurah Magic26620.2313-103-10
14South West Slammers26125.0381-120-13
2019 SBL PLAYOFFS
Quarter Finals:
(best of 3, home team mentioned first)
QF1Wolves 112, Eastern Suns 97Eastern Suns 84, Wolves 113
QF2GIANTS 85, Lightning 89Lightning 102, GIANTS 84
QF3Senators 84, Buccs 94Buccs 75, Senators 83Buccs 79, Senators 68
QF4Flames 81, Hawks 89Hawks 89, Flames 86
Semi Finals:
(best of 3, home team mentioned first)
SF1Wolves 81, Hawks 77Hawks 94, Wolves 109
SF2Buccs 79, Lightning 68Lightning 96, Buccs 89Lightning 86, Buccs 96
Grand Final:
Played at Bendat Basketball Centre
GFGeraldton Buccaneers 92 def Joondalup Wolves 80